Staff
Asım İDRİS
- Head of Near East Secondary Group of Schools / High School Principal / History
Ömer Özkan
- Middle School Principal / Chemistry
Sait Baki
- Senior Vice Principal / Physics
Mete Hanoğlu
- Vice Principal / Head of Mathematics Department
Çiğdem Ozan
- Vice Principal / Head of Biology Department / Exams Officer
Gülten Sert Göker
- Vice Principal / Secondary School English Coordinator
Cem Hami
- Head of Science Department / Biology
Ebru Özkul
- Head of Turkish Department / Turkish Language and Literature
Halil Selçuk
- Head of YKS Social Studies / Turkish History
İzlem Akansel Kozansoy
- Head of Physics Department
Mert Mertkaya
- Head of ICT Department
Mustafa Özpolili
- Head of Physical Education Department
Nezire Dahlameroğlu
- Head of English Department
Tüge Atakol
- Head of GCE Social Studies / Economics
Umut Altun
- Head of French-German Department
Yeliz Akça Domaniçdağ
- Head of Chemistry Department / Exams Officer
Rasiha Altunkaya
- Psychological Counselling and Guidance Department Coordinator / Pscychologist
Ali Gülmezer
- High School Coordinator / Turkish Language and Literature
Ertaç Uçaner
- Secondary School Coordinator / Music
Erol Şensoy
- High School Coordinator / Technical Drawing
Fırat Deniz
- Secondary School Coordinator / Physical Education
Mehmet Batkan
- High School Coordinator / Geography
Ahsan Mehboob
- Physics
Ali Çelebioğlu
- Physics
Derviş İşgüzar
- Physics
Melihan Arısoy
- Physics
Özgün Özgeç
- Physics
Savaş Oğul
- Physics
Özge Afşaroğlu
- Year 9 and Year 10 GCE English Coordinator
Erden Gazioğlu
- English / Head of Exams Office
İpek Şah
- English / Academic Advisor
Ayşe Akkagün
- English
Emine Candaş
- English
Emine Cihangir
- English
Esma Öze
- English
Feride Bağzıbağlı
- English
İzlem Erülkü
- English
Jülide Çobanoğluları
- English
Lesley Hakseven
- English
Melis Yücesan
- English
Müesser Sabahyıldızı
- English
Ruşen Özanıl Yaratan
- English
Sıdıka Borucu
- English
Sultan Hacet
- English
Tuğçem Volkan
- English
Zehra Kebapçıoğlu
- English
Zühre Çalışır
- English
Ferdiye Kanaga
- English Language and Literature
Ayşe Ziyaettin Doğu
- High School YKS Maths Coordinator
Pınar Hınçal
- Secondary School Maths Coordinator
Hakan Tunceri
- Mathematics / E-Education Academic Coordinator / Exams Officer
Asena Cin
- Maths / Academic Advisor
Ayşe Şeyma Bozkurt
- Maths
Ayşe Yücetürk
- Maths
Çise Baykent
- Maths
Feriha H. Kansu
- Maths
Gülcan Sütçüoğlu
- Maths
Hatice Karşılı
- Maths
Mehmet Berrak
- Maths
Pembe Arıkan
- Maths
Selin Aniz
- Maths
Seralp Dalgıç
- Maths
Şinasi Tel
- Maths
Sinem Erlant Aldağ
- Maths
Ziver Mulla
- Maths
Fulya Bozkurt
- Chemistry
Hamza Shefiq
- Chemistry
Lale H. Nalcıoğlu
- Chemistry
Seniha Arsal Kor
- Chemistry
Olcay Hoca
- Chemistry / Science
Çisem Beyatlı
- Biology
Gözde Ozan Bayraktar
- Biology
Gülşah Yarman
- Biology
Hürcan Caner
- Biology
Nezire Güzen Şensoy
- Biology
Övgü Özkul
- Biology
Ayşe D. Deniz
- Secondary School Turkish Coordinator
Ayşen Balbaz
- Turkish Language and Literature
Ezgi Başkır
- Turkish Language and Literature
Gamze Bensel
- Turkish Language and Literature
Hakan Kaplan
- Turkish Language and Literature
Necibe Arabulucu
- Turkish Language and Literature
Şeniz İ. Şensoy
- Turkish Language and Literature
Acar Tezer
- Turkish
Funda Yaman
- Turkish
Hayriye Kocacan
- Turkish
Nesip Nalcıoğlu
- English History / Geography Coordinator
Asena Taçoy
- English History