Staff

Search by Department
Search by Department
Ömer Özkan
- Principal
Mete Hanoğlu
- Senior Vice Principal
Hakan Tunceri
- Deputy Principal
Pınar Hınçal
- Deputy Principal
Gözde Ozan Bayraktar
- Head of Biology Department
Cem Hami
- Head of Science Department / Biology
Ebru Özkul
- Head of Turkish Department / Turkish Language and Literature
İzlem Akansel Kozansoy
- Head of Physics Department
Mustafa Özpolili
- Head of Physical Education Department
Nezire Dahlameroğlu
- Head of English Department
Tüge Atakol
- Head of GCE Social Studies / Economics
Umut Altun
- Head of French-German Department
Rasiha Altunkaya
- Head of Psychological Counselling and Guidance Department / Pscychologist
Ahsan Mehboob
- Physics
Ali Çelebioğlu
- Physics
Melihan Arısoy
- Physics
Özgün Özgeç
- Physics
Özge Afşaroğlu
- Year 9 and Year 10 GCE English Coordinator
Erden Gazioğlu
- English / Head of Exams Office
İpek ŞAH KÖKSOY
- English / Academic Advisor
Müesser Sabahyıldızı
- English / Exam Officer
Sultan Hacet
- English / Exam Officer
Aysel Akkagün
- English
Emine Candaş
- English
Emine Cihangir
- English
Esma Öze
- English
Feride Bağzıbağlı
- English
Gülten Sert Göker
- English
İzlem Erülkü
- English
Jülide Çobanoğluları
- English
Lesley Hakseven
- English
Melis Yücesan
- English
Ruşen Özanıl Yaratan
- English
Sıdıka Borucu
- English
Zehra Kebapçıoğlu
- English
Zühre Çalışır
- English
Ferdiye Kanaga
- English Language and Literature
Ayşe Ziyaettin Doğu
- High School YKS Maths Coordinator
Ayşe Şeyma Bozkurt
- Maths
Ayşe Yücetürk
- Maths
Feriha H. Kansu
- Maths
Gülcan Sütçüoğlu
- Maths
Hatice Karşılı
- Maths
İbrahim Aksaray
- Maths
Mehmet Berrak
- Maths
Pembe Arıkan
- Maths
Selin Aniz
- Maths
Seralp Dalgıç
- Maths
Şeyma Bozkurt
- Maths
Şinasi Tel
- Maths
Sinem Erlant Aldağ
- Maths
Aylin ARTUNER
- Chemistry
Fulya Bozkurt
- Chemistry
Hüseyin ÖZKESER
- Chemistry
Nazemin ŞAHALİ
- Chemistry
Çisem Beyatlı
- Biology
Gülşah Yarman
- Biology
Övgü Özkul
- Biology
Ayşe D. Deniz
- Secondary School Turkish Coordinator
Ali Gülmezer
- Turkish Language and Literature
Ayşen Balbaz
- Turkish Language and Literature
Ezgi Başkır
- Turkish Language and Literature
Necibe Arabulucu
- Turkish Language and Literature
Şeniz İ. Şensoy
- Turkish Language and Literature
Acar Tezer
- Turkish
Funda Yaman
- Turkish
Hayriye Kocacan
- Turkish
Asena Taçoy
- English History
Ceyda ALÇICIOĞLU
- English History
Mert KOZAL
- English History
Başak Özaltınok
- Turkish Geography
Buket Akmansoy
- Turkish Geography
Mehmet Batkan
- Turkish Geography
Amaury Alvarez Garcia
- English Geography
Pembe Ced Dinarlı
- English Geography
Feriha Yaşar
- Turkish History
İlke Yöncü
- Turkish History
Merve Kara
- Turkish History
Ceren Davulcu
- French
Serap Göçer
- French
Erol Şensoy
- Technical Drawing
Fatoş Serhaner
- Physical Education
Fırat Deniz
- Physical Education
Hasan Akmansoy
- Physical Education
Meryem Demir
- Physical Education
Niyazi Serhaner
- Physical Education
Tutku Pamit
- Physical Education